alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-20-13.htm - 739 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 8-22-6 Certain below cost fuel sales prohibited. It shall be unlawful for any person engaged in commerce in this state to sell or offer to sell motor fuel below cost or to sell or offer to sell it at a price lower than the seller charges other persons on the same day and on the same level of distribution, within the same market area, where the effect is to injure competition. (Acts 1984, No. 84-260, p. 433, §6.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-22-6.htm - 728 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-8-77