alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-21A-4.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 41-13-1 Public records defined. As used in this article, the term "public records" shall include all written, typed or printed books, papers, letters, documents and maps made or received in pursuance of law by the public officers of the state, counties, municipalities and other subdivisions of government in the transactions of public business and shall also include any record authorized to be made by any law of this state belonging or pertaining to any court of record or any other public record authorized by law or any paper, pleading, exhibit or other writing filed with, in or by any such court, office or officer. (Acts 1945, No. 293, p. 486, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-13-1.htm - 971 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
41-16-123