alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-12-3.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 34-33A-12 Disposition of funds. All funds collected pursuant to this chapter shall be deposited in the State Treasury to the credit of the State Fire Marshal's Fund authorized in Section 24-5-10. The State Fire Marshal may expend moneys from the State Fire Marshal's Fund for the administration and enforcement of this chapter. The State Fire Marshal may receive grants and donations from associations, firms, or individuals who are interested in the upgrading and quality of fire alarm systems in compliance with Alabama state ethics laws. (Act 2009-657, p. 2020, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-33A-12.htm - 885 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages