alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/26-9-6.htm - 882 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 28-3-49 Promulgation, amendment, etc., of regulations by board generally; introduction in evidence of regulations, etc. (a) The board shall have authority to promulgate rules and regulations not inconsistent with this chapter for carrying out the provisions of this chapter and to alter, repeal or amend such regulations. Such rules and regulations shall have the full force and effect of law. (b) Prima facie evidence of any such regulation may be given in all courts and proceedings by the production of what purports to be an official printed copy of such regulation, alteration, repeal or amendment. (Acts 1936-37, Ex. Sess., No. 66, p. 40; Code 1940, T. 29, §§6, 44, 52.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/28-3-49.htm - 1006 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
43-8-54