Code of Alabama
Section 10A-20-1.08 Fees to be paid to the Secretary of State. Upon the presentation to the
Secretary of State of any application provided for in this article, the applicant shall pay
to the Secretary of State the fee prescribed to be paid to the Secretary of State by Chapter
1 as follows: (1) for the filing of an application under Section 10A-20-1.02 to become a corporation
sole, the fee prescribed for filing a certificate of formation; (2) for the filing of an application
under Section 10A-20-1.05 for a certificate of succession, the fee prescribed for filing a
certificate of formation; (3) for the filing of an application under Section 10A-20-1.06 for
appointment of an administrator, the fee prescribed for filing a certificate of formation;
and (4) for the filing of an application to dissolve under Section 10A-20-1.07, the fee prescribed
for filing a statement or articles of dissolution. (Acts 1911, No. 429, p. 452; Code 1923,
§7119; Code 1940, T. 10, §122; §10-4-8; amended and...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-20-1.08.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
11-50-232