alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-1-45.htm - 652 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 8-1-44 Contract signed by one party only may be enforced by other. A party who has signed a written contract may be compelled specifically to perform it, though the other party has not signed it, if the latter has performed, or offers to perform, it on his part and the case is otherwise proper for enforcing specific performance. (Code 1923, §6831; Code 1940, T. 9, §53.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-1-44.htm - 691 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
40-22-1