7-9A-328
Section 35-9A-425 Landlord liens; distraint for rent. (a) A lien or security interest on behalf of the landlord in the tenant's household goods is not enforceable unless perfected before January 1, 2007. (b) Distraint for rent is abolished. (Act 2006-316, p. 668, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/35-9A-425.htm - 586 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
7-8-104