Code of Alabama
Section 30-3B-404 Repeals. Effective January 1, 2000, the following sections and all amendments
thereto and all other sections and parts of sections of this code inconsistent herewith are
repealed: The Uniform Child Custody Jurisdiction Act located at Sections 30-3-20 through 30-3-44.
No actions may be filed under the repealed provisions after December 31, 1999. (Act 99-438,
p. 866, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/30-3B-404.htm - 698 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-9-1.12