alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-2A-7.htm - 28K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 36-25-4.3 Ethics Commission - Electronic database filing and access. (a) The commission, by April 1, 2012, shall implement and maintain each of the following: (1) A system for electronic filing of all statements, reports, registrations, and notices required by this chapter. (2) An electronic database accessible to the public through an Internet website which provides at least the following capabilities: a. Search and retrieval of all statements, reports, and other filings required by this chapter, excluding complaints made confidential by Section 36-25-4(b), by the name of the public official or public employee to which they pertain. b. Generation of an aggregate list of all things of value provided to each public official or public employee and family member of a public official or public employee as reported pursuant to Section 36-25-19, searchable and retrievable by the name of the public official or public employee. (b) Notwithstanding subsection (a), the commission shall...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-25-4.3.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-26-81.22
Section 45-26-81.22 1999 recording fee. (a) In Elmore County, a special recording fee of three dollars ($3) shall be collected by the office of the judge of probate on each real or personal property, Uniform Commercial Code, judicial, or other instrument recorded or filed for record. The special recording fees shall be in addition to all other fees, taxes, and other charges required by law to be paid upon the recording or filing for record of any real or personal property, Uniform Commercial Code, judicial, or other instrument. All fees collected shall be deposited by the judge of probate in any depository in the county as designated by the county governing body. (b) The fees collected under this section shall be expended at the discretion of the judge of probate with the approval of the county commission for the preservation and restoration of court records and documents and to develop, purchase, install, upgrade, and maintain a computerized system for recording, indexing, imaging,...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/45-26-81.22.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
6-6-26.01