Code of Alabama
Section 10A-9A-2.06 Certificate of existence or authorization. (a) The Secretary of State,
upon request and payment of the requisite fee, shall furnish to any person a certificate of
existence for a limited partnership if the writings filed in the office of the Secretary of
State show that the limited partnership has been formed under the laws of this state. A certificate
of existence shall reflect only the information on file with the Secretary of State. To the
extent writings have been delivered to the Secretary of State, the certificate of existence
must state: (1) the limited partnership's name; (2) that the limited partnership was formed
under the laws of this state, the date of formation, and the filing office in which the certificate
of formation was filed; (3) whether a statement of dissolution of the limited partnership
has been delivered to the Secretary of State for filing; (4) whether the limited partnership
has delivered to the Secretary of State for filing a certificate...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-9A-2.06.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-49-85
periods. b. Computer speed printers used to prepare hard copy index books. c. Storage of index
information using disks, magnetic tape, cartridges, chips, or any other method approved by
the judge of probate. d. Computer processors to sort and alphabetize index information. e.
Any other computer techniques or equipment necessary for preparing the various indexes. (3)
COUNTY. Mobile County, Alabama. (4) GENERAL PROPERTY INSTRUMENT. A real property instrument
that affects the title to personal property as well as real property. (5) IMPLEMENTATION
DATE. The date the judge of probate shall begin using computerized methods to prepare the
official and permanent index records of the probate office. (6) JUDGE OF PROBATE. The Judge
of Probate of Mobile County, Alabama. (7) JUDGMENT INDEX. A direct and reverse listing in
alphabetical order of judgments, state and federal liens, and releases of judgments or liens
and may contain any other instrument relating to liens as designated by the...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/45-49-85.htm - 7K - Match Info - Similar pages
31 through 40 of 1,290 similar documents, best matches first.
<<previous   Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10   next>>