alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-6-72.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 8-15-36 Rights provided by article as additional to other rights allowed by law. Nothing in this article shall be construed as in any manner impairing or affecting the right of the parties to create additional rights, duties, and obligations in and by virtue of the rental agreement. The rights provided by this article shall be in addition to all other rights allowed by law to a creditor against his debtor. (Acts 1981, No. 81-769, p. 1321, §7.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/8-15-36.htm - 762 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
8-9B-11