Code of Alabama
Section 32-5A-11 Uniformity of interpretation. This chapter shall be so interpreted and construed
as to effectuate its general purpose to make uniform the law of various jurisdictions. (Acts
1980, No. 80-434, p. 604, §15-101.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-5A-11.htm - 534 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
32-7-42