alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-10-37.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 6-6-541 Contents of complaint. The complaint authorized by Section 6-6-540 must describe the lands with certainty, must allege the possession and ownership of the plaintiff and that the defendant claims, or is reputed to claim, some right, title, or interest in, or encumbrance upon, such lands and must call upon him to set forth and specify his title, claim, interest, or encumbrance and how and by what instrument the same is derived and created. (Code 1896, §810; Code 1907, §5444; Code 1923, §9906; Code 1940, T. 7, §1110.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-6-541.htm - 858 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-9-13.3