Code of Alabama
Section 7-2-318 Third-party beneficiaries of warranties express or implied. A sellers' warranty,
whether express or implied, extends to any natural person if it is reasonable to expect that
such person may use, consume or be affected by the goods and who is injured in person by breach
of the warranty. A seller may not exclude or limit the operation of this section. (Acts 1965,
No. 549, p. 811.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/7-2-318.htm - 699 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
25-5-11