11-91A-2
Section 13A-8-36 Damage or destruction of property. (a) It is unlawful for a person with the intent to damage property and having no right to do so or any reasonable ground to believe that he or she has such a right, damages or destroys any of the following: (1) Telecommunications, cable communications, or electric power transmission pedestal or pole owned or operated by a telecommunications, cable, or electric power company or cooperative, or electric power supplier, or railroad. (2) Telecommunications, cable communications, or electric power grounding or any other equipment or materials used in the delivery of electricity, wire, fiber insulator, power supply transformer, ground wire, or other apparatus, equipment, or fixture used in the transmission of telecommunications, cable communications, or electric power owned or operated by a telecommunications, cable, or electric power company or cooperative, or electric power supplier, or railroad. (3) Equipment used in the transmission of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-36.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
40-21-100