Code of Alabama
Section 6-5-280 Breach of contract - Limitation on actions. If a contract is entire, only one
action can be commenced for breach thereof; but if it is severable or if the breaches occur
at successive periods in an entire contract, as where money is to be paid by installments,
an action will lie for each breach; provided, that all the breaches occurring up to the commencement
of the action must be included therein. (Code 1907, §2505; Code 1923, §5721; Code 1940,
T. 7, §140.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-280.htm - 794 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
7-4-111