Code of Alabama
Section 7-2-315 Implied warranty: Fitness for particular purpose. Where the seller at the time
of contracting has reason to know any particular purpose for which the goods are required
and that the buyer is relying on the seller's skill or judgment to select or furnish suitable
goods, there is unless excluded or modified under Section 7-2-316 an implied warranty that
the goods shall be fit for such purpose. (Acts 1965, No. 549, p. 811.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/7-2-315.htm - 742 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
7-2-601