30-3D-701
Section 6-2-32 Commencement of actions - Twenty years. Within 20 years, actions upon a judgment or decree of any court of this state, of the United States, or of any state or territory of the United States must be commenced. (Code 1852, §2475; Code 1867, §2899; Code 1876, §3224; Code 1886, §2613; Code 1896, §2794; Code 1907, §4833; Code 1923, §8942; Code 1940, T. 7, §19.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-2-32.htm - 714 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
2-6-83