Code of Alabama
Section 10A-2A-18.06 Interstate application. A corporation formed and existing under this chapter
may conduct its business and affairs, carry on its operations, and have and exercise the powers
granted by this chapter in any state, foreign country, or other jurisdiction. (Act 2019-94,
§1; §10A-2A-17.06; renumbered by Act 2020-73, §9.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2A-18.06.htm - 657 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-5A-12.03