Code of Alabama
Section 13A-6-140 Short title; purpose. (a) This article shall be known as the Domestic Violence
Protection Order Enforcement Act. (b) The purpose of this article is to define the crime of
violation of a domestic violence protection order. (Acts 1993, No. 93-325, p. 495, §1; §30-5A-1;
Act 2011-691, p. 2113, §1; Act 2015-493, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-140.htm - 664 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
35-8A-101