alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-9-192.htm - 840 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 6-9-192 Revival of judgment of district or circuit court when execution did not issue. No execution shall issue on a judgment of the district or circuit court on which an execution has not been sued out within 10 years of its entry until the same has been revived by appropriate motion or action under the Alabama Rules of Civil Procedure. (Code 1852, §2419; Code 1867, §2830; Code 1876, §3174; Code 1886, §2923; Code 1896, §1925; Code 1907, §4148; Code 1923, §7863; Code 1940, T. 7, §574.)...
40-2A-7