Code of Alabama
Section 6-2-10 Computation of time - Absence of person from state. When any person is absent
from the state during the period within which an action might have been commenced against
him, the time of such absence must not be computed as a portion of the time necessary to create
a bar under this chapter. (Code 1852, §2484; Code 1867, §2908; Code 1876, §3234; Code 1886,
§2622; Code 1896, §2805; Code 1907, §4844; Code 1923, §8958; Code 1940, T. 7, §34.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-2-10.htm - 794 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-6-590