Code of Alabama
Section 6-9-191 Judgment presumed satisfied 10 years after entry or execution. If 10 years
have elapsed from the entry of the judgment without issue of execution or if 10 years have
elapsed since the date of the last execution issued, the judgment must be presumed satisfied,
and the burden of proving it not satisfied is upon the plaintiff. (Code 1852, §2419; Code
1867, §2830; Code 1876, §3174; Code 1886, §2923; Code 1896, §1930; Code 1907, §4154;
Code 1923, §7871; Code 1940, T. 7, §582.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-9-191.htm - 834 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-13-7