alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-5-20.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 6-5-182 Libel or slander - Burden of proof. In an action for libel or slander, the plaintiff must prove, unless it shall be admitted by the defendant, the facts showing that the alleged defamatory matter was published or spoken of the plaintiff. (Code 1923, §7357; Code 1940, T. 7, §910.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-182.htm - 607 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-6-460