Code of Alabama
Section 6-6-330 Jurisdiction. The forcible entry upon and detainer, or the unlawful detainer,
of lands, tenements and hereditaments is cognizable before the district court of the county
in which the offense is committed. (Code 1852, §2850; Code 1867, §3297; Code 1876, §3694;
Code 1886, §3378; Code 1896, §2124; Code 1907, §4260; Code 1923, §7998; Code 1940, T.
7, §964.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-6-330.htm - 713 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
36-22-9