alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-6-310.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 15-8-150 Contents; sufficiency; use of analogous forms. The forms of indictment set forth in this section in all cases in which they are applicable, are sufficient, and analogous forms may be used in other cases. (1) CAPTION, COMMENCEMENT AND CONCLUSION GENERALLY. The State of Alabama,) Circuit court, ___ session, ___) 20___ The grand jury of said county charge that, before the finding of this indictment, etc. (describing the offense as in the following forms), against the peace and dignity of the State of Alabama. E.F.J.,District Attorney of the ______ circuit. (2) ADVERTISING, ETC., UNREGISTERED SECURITIES. A. B. did, contrary to law, and subsequent to the ____ day of ____, 20__, advertise (or otherwise describing the unlawful act) in this state for the purpose of inducing or securing subscriptions to or sales of the capital stock of the X. Y. company (or otherwise describing the security so advertised), which said stock (or other security) had not then...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-8-150.htm - 33K - Match Info - Similar pages
22-32-1