Code of Alabama
Section 6-5-260 Deprivation of owner of possession. The owner of personalty is entitled to
possession thereof. Any unlawful deprivation of or interference with such possession is a
tort for which an action lies. (Code 1907, §2461; Code 1923, §5667; Code 1940, T. 7, §91.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-260.htm - 588 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
30-4-13