Code of Alabama
Section 6-6-292 Judgment - Damages only. If the interest or title of the plaintiff expired
before the time in which he could be put in possession, he may obtain a judgment for damages
only. (Code 1923, §7469; Code 1940, T. 7, §954.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-6-292.htm - 543 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-8-86