Code of Alabama
Section 30-3-134 Finding of domestic violence constitutes change in circumstances. In every
proceeding in which there is at issue the modification of an order for custody or visitation
of a child, a finding that domestic or family violence has occurred since the last custody
determination constitutes a finding of change in circumstances. (Acts 1995, No. 95-629, p.
1332, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/30-3-134.htm - 685 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
38-9F-9