22-20A-3
Section 22-20A-30 Definitions. For purposes of this article, the following terms shall have the following meanings, respectively, unless the context otherwise requires: (1) BOARD. The State Board of Health as defined in Section 22-2-3. (2) CATFISH. Any species of fish classified within the family Ictaluridae. (3) DEPARTMENT. The State Department of Public Health. (4) FOOD SERVICE ESTABLISHMENT. Any place, vehicle, or vessel where food for individual portion service is prepared, stored, held, transported, served, or dispensed and includes any such place regardless of whether consumption is on or off premises and which is regulated by the Alabama Department of Public Health. (5) LABEL. A legible display of written, printed, or graphic information on a placard, menu, sign, or other material that represents the product to the consumer. (6) PRODUCT. Any catfish product capable of use as human food which is made wholly or in part from any catfish or portion thereof, except products which...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-20A-30.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-6-191