34-24-609
Section 40-17-161 Annual decal from Liquefied Petroleum Gas Board; reduced fee for certain vehicles; application period; penalties. (a) Every person owning and/or operating such vehicles shall make application for and obtain an annual decal from the Liquefied Petroleum Gas Board which shall serve as an identification marker that the flat fee has been paid. Each decal issued by the Liquefied Petroleum Gas Board shall not exceed a cost of five dollars ($5). The decal shall be in such form and of such size as the Liquefied Petroleum Gas Board shall prescribe. The decal shall be attached or affixed to the vehicle in the place and manner prescribed by the Liquefied Petroleum Gas Board. The decals provided for in this chapter shall be issued for a term that shall begin at April 1 of each year and expire on March 31 of the following year. If any vehicle is acquired, liquefied petroleum gas system installed or vehicle put in operation after September 30 the fee shall be one-half the flat fee...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-17-161.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
40-18-39