alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-462.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 6-5-228 Actions relating to sale or disposition of real estate; actions against persons other than architects, engineers, or builders. Nothing contained in this article shall be construed as affecting any period of limitation for any cause of action arising out of or relating to the sale or disposition of real estate, or against any person other than architects, engineers, and builders as defined in this article. (Acts 1994, No. 94-138, p. 183, §9.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-228.htm - 767 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-5-521