alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/38-9F-9.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 12-23-8 Enforcement. Compliance with any order authorized pursuant to this chapter relating to education and/or treatment may be enforced by the court through exercise of its contempt powers; or, where made a condition of probation, by revocation thereof for non-compliance. (Acts 1990, No. 90-390, p. 537, §8.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-23-8.htm - 625 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages