alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/25-4-10.htm - 38K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 6-2-6 Commencement of limitation - Principal against deputy or agent. When an injury arises from the act or omission of a deputy or agent, the time for the limitation of an action by the principal against such deputy or agent does not commence to run until the liability of the principal for the act or omission of such deputy or agent is ascertained by an action of the party aggrieved against the principal. (Code 1852, §2496; Code 1867, §2920; Code 1876, §3246; Code 1886, §2634; Code 1896, §2819; Code 1907, §4858; Code 1923, §8972; Code 1940, T. 7, §44.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-2-6.htm - 906 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-5-482