alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-7-102.htm - 789 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 6-2-36 Commencement of actions - Four years. Within four years, all actions or motions against any surety to any writ of error, appeal, replevy, or forthcoming bond executed in any case in any of the courts of the United States or of any other state or country except this state must be commenced. (Code 1852, §2479; Code 1867, §2903; Code 1876, §3228; Code 1886, §2617; Code 1896, §2798; Code 1907, §4837; Code 1923, §8946; Code 1940, T. 7, §23.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-2-36.htm - 795 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-5-60