Code of Alabama
Section 6-2-37 Commencement of actions - Three years. The following must be commenced within
three years: (1) Actions to recover money due by open or unliquidated account, the time to
be computed from the date of the last item of the account or from the time when, by contract
or usage, the account is due; and (2) Proceedings in any court of this state to disbar any
attorney authorized to practice law in this state. (Code 1852, §2480; Code 1867, §2904;
Code 1876, §3229; Code 1886, §2618; Code 1896, §2799; Code 1907, §4838; Acts 1915, No.
814, p. 928; Code 1923, §8947; Code 1940, T. 7, §24.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-2-37.htm - 956 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-2-34