Code of Alabama
Section 6-5-100 Fraud - Right of action generally. Fraud by one, accompanied with damage to
the party defrauded, in all cases gives a right of action. (Code 1907, §2468; Code 1923,
§5676; Code 1940, T. 7, §107.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-5-100.htm - 527 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
8-20-4