Code of Alabama
Section 6-6-464 Appeals. An appeal lies to the supreme court or the court of civil appeals,
as the case may be, at the instance of the plaintiff, the defendant, the garnishee, or the
contestant, or claimant. (Code 1852, §2555; Code 1867, §2983; Code 1876, §3308; Code 1886,
§2990; Code 1896, §2205; Code 1907, §4334; Code 1923, §8085; Code 1940, T. 7, §1029.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-6-464.htm - 701 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-10-41