alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-1-1.htm - 664 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 15-1-1 Effect of rules of Supreme Court of Alabama. Any provisions of this title regulating procedure shall apply only if the procedural subject matter is not governed by rules of practice and procedure adopted by the Supreme Court of Alabama....
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-1-1.htm - 535 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
12-21-11