Code of Alabama
Section 12-22-20 Final judgments, orders, or decrees generally. An appeal lies to the circuit
court or Supreme Court from any final decree of the probate court, or from any final judgment,
order or decree of the probate judge; and, in all cases where it may of right be done, the
appellate court shall render such decree, order or judgment as the probate court ought to
have rendered. (Code 1867, §2247; Code 1876, §3957; Code 1886, §3640; Code 1896, §457;
Code 1907, §2855; Code 1923, §6114; Code 1940, T. 7, §775.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-22-20.htm - 853 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
6-6-603