16-44A-16
Section 27-13-2 Administration of laws relating to rates and rating systems. The commissioner is charged with the duty of the administration of all laws now relating, or hereafter relating, to insurance rates and rating systems of all companies authorized to do business in the State of Alabama, with the exception of rates of life and health and accident business and rates of title insurance. (Acts 1945, No. 118, p. 111, §2; Acts 1971, No. 407, p. 707, §253.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-13-2.htm - 773 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
27-28-4