alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/5-8A-20.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 41-29-220 Created; purpose. There is hereby created, within the Business Development Division of the Alabama Department of Commerce, the Alabama Small Business Office of Advocacy for the purpose of aiding, counselling, assisting, and protecting, insofar as possible, the interests of small business concerns in order to preserve free competitive enterprise and maintain a healthy state economy; and to provide information and assistance to citizens interested in entering into commercial activity. (Acts 1984, No. 84-262, p. 445, §1; §41-9-760; amended and renumbered by Act 2015-450, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-29-220.htm - 915 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
5-5A-2