Code of Alabama
Section 10A-2A-14.04 Revocation of dissolution; reinstatement. (a) A corporation may revoke
its dissolution within 120 days after its effective date and be reinstated. (b) Revocation
of dissolution and reinstatement shall be authorized in the same manner as the dissolution
was authorized unless that authorization permitted revocation and reinstatement by action
of the board of directors alone, in which event the board of directors may revoke the dissolution
and effect the reinstatement without stockholder action. (c) After the revocation of dissolution
and reinstatement is authorized, the corporation may revoke the dissolution and effect the
reinstatement by delivering to the Secretary of State for filing a certificate of revocation
of dissolution and reinstatement, together with a copy of its certificate of dissolution,
that sets forth: (1) the name of the corporation; (2) the effective date of the dissolution
that was revoked; (3) the date that the revocation of dissolution and...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2A-14.04.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-2A-10.03