alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/25-4-75.htm - 17K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 27-7-5 Licenses - Qualifications. (a) An individual applying for a resident insurance producer license shall make application to the commissioner on the Uniform Application, and an individual applying for a service representative license shall make application to the commissioner on the application prescribed by the commissioner, each declaring under penalty of refusal, suspension, or revocation of the license that the statements made in the application are true, correct, and complete to the best of the individual's knowledge and belief. Before approving the application, the commissioner shall find that the individual has satisfied all of the following: (1) The individual is at least 18 years of age. (2) The individual has not committed any act that is a ground for denial, suspension, or revocation set forth in Section 27-7-19. (3) The individual has completed a prelicensing course of study for the lines of authority for which the person has applied, consisting of 20 classroom...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/27-7-5.htm - 6K - Match Info - Similar pages
31-13-6