Code of Alabama
Section 7-9A-210 Request for accounting; request regarding list of collateral or statement
of account. (a) Definitions. In this section: (1) "Request" means a record of a
type described in paragraph (2), (3), or (4). (2) "Request for an accounting" means
a record authenticated by a debtor requesting that the recipient provide an accounting of
the unpaid obligations secured by collateral and reasonably identifying the transaction or
relationship that is the subject of the request. (3) "Request regarding a list of collateral"
means a record authenticated by a debtor requesting that the recipient approve or correct
a list of what the debtor believes to be the collateral securing an obligation and reasonably
identifying the transaction or relationship that is the subject of the request. (4) "Request
regarding a statement of account" means a record authenticated by a debtor requesting
that the recipient approve or correct a statement indicating what the debtor believes to be
the aggregate...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/7-9A-210.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
7-9A-613