Code of Alabama
Section 7-2-306 Output, requirements, and exclusive dealings. (1) A term which measures the
quantity by the output of the seller or the requirements of the buyer means such actual output
or requirements as may occur in good faith, except that no quantity unreasonably disproportionate
to any stated estimate or in the absence of a stated estimate to any normal or otherwise comparable
prior output or requirements may be tendered or demanded. (2) A lawful agreement by either
the seller or the buyer for exclusive dealing in the kind of goods concerned imposes unless
otherwise agreed an obligation by the seller to use best efforts to supply the goods and by
the buyer to use best efforts to promote their sale. (Acts 1965, No. 549, p. 811.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/7-2-306.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
7-2-314