alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/5-17-51.htm - 682 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 5-17-51 Immunity from personal liability. Neither the administrator, any member of the Credit Union Board nor any special agent or employee of the Alabama Credit Union Administration shall be personally liable for any acts done in good faith while in the performance of his or her duties as provided by law. (Acts 1985, No. 85-457, p. 425, §28; Act 2016-133, §1.)...
10A-3-2.02