10A-2A-16.02
Section 10A-2A-7.20 Stockholders' list for meeting. (a) After fixing a record date for a meeting, a corporation shall prepare an alphabetical list of the names of all its stockholders who are entitled to notice of a stockholders' meeting. If the board of directors fixes a different record date under Section 10A-2A-7.07(e) to determine the stockholders entitled to vote at the meeting, a corporation also shall prepare an alphabetical list of the names of all its stockholders who are entitled to vote at the meeting. A list must be arranged by voting group (and within each voting group by class or series of stock) and show the address of and number of shares of stock held by each stockholder. If the corporation has an electronic mail address for a stockholder and the corporation uses that electronic mail address to send notices and other communications to that stockholder, then the corporation shall include that electronic mail address on the stockholders' list. (b) The stockholders' list...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2A-7.20.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-35-6