Code of Alabama
Section 45-1A-40.01 Sale of draft beer by retail licensees of Alcoholic Beverage Control Board.
(a) This section shall apply to the regulation of the sale and distribution of alcoholic beverages
in the City of Prattville in Autauga County and Elmore County. (b) The city council, by resolution
or ordinance, may authorize the sale and distribution of draft beer by retail licensees of
the Alcoholic Beverage Control Board. Authorization shall include the sale of draft beer for
off-premises consumption in a growler or similar container no larger than 64 ounces, but may
not include the sale of keg beer for off-premises consumption. (Act 2013-297, p. 1010, §§1,
2; Act 2020-150, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/45-1A-40.01.htm - 1014 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-2-21.06