13A-8-20
Section 13A-8-20 Bringing stolen property into this state. Any person who fraudulently brings into this state any personal property which he knew was stolen elsewhere shall, on conviction, be punished as if he had stolen it in this state. (Code 1852, §167; Code 1867, §3713; Code 1876, §4368; Code 1886, §3793; Code 1896, §5053; Code 1907, §7328; Code 1923, §4911; Code 1940, T. 14, §337; Code 1975, §13-3-54.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-8-20.htm - 758 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
41-9-634